Members of the Steinman Council

Members of the Steinman Council have contributed to the NSPE Educational Foundation to help the Society provide more scholarship money for worthy engineering student candidates, build better education programs, and increase NSPE's influence in the community.

Louis G. Albano, P.E.
Bradley F. Aldrich, P.E., F.NSPE
Richard H. Allen, P.E.
Roy L. Baber Jr.
Harry R. Ball, P.E.
James B. Bay, P.E.
William H. Beauchamp, Ed.D., P.E.
Douglas E. Benner, P.E.
Norman R. Bergrun, P.E.
Richard Thomas Berning, P.E.
Bernard R Berson P.E.
John G. S. Billingsley, P.E.
Franklin G. Bishop, P.E.
Maureen L. Blitman 
Howard N. Blitman, P.E.
Harry E. Bovay Jr., P.E.
Forrest T. Braun, P.E.
Kent D. Buehrer, P.E.
Grover Vreelan Carr, P.E.
Dennis Byler Clark, P.E.
Daniel D. Clinton Jr., P.E.
James A. Close, P.E.
William A. Cox Jr., P.E.
Sue Cox 
Russell C. Devick, P.E.
Arthur B. DeWit, P.E.
Theodore D. Dziurman, P.E.
Hilda C. Edgecomb, P.E. (Patron)
Raymond P. Elliott, P.E.
Robert W. Ellis, P.E.
Lamont Eltinge 
Michael M. Elza, P.E.
E. L. Fieldhammer, P.E.
Max Figueroa, P.E.
Kenneth B. Fishbeck, P.E.
Brian A. Foord, P.E.
E Terence Foster Ph.D., P.E.
Romeo H. Freer Jr., P.E.
James G. Fuller, P.E.
GEICO 
Robert C. Gibson, P.E.
Joan Zehrt Gibson, P.E.
Earnest F. Gloyna, P.E.
Donald L. Goddeau, P.E.
Kenneth E. Godfrey, P.E.
Pauline Goldsmith 
Saul Goldsmith, P.E.
Paul B. Goodson, P.E.
John A. Grant Jr., P.E.
John W. Gregorits, P.E.
Gresham Smith & Partners (honoring Robert L. Sylar, P.E.)
Samuel W. Grossman, P.E., F.NSPE
E. Nadine Hamlin 
N. William Hamlin, P.E.
David F. Hanley, P.E.
Michael Hardy, P.E., F.NSPE
William J. Harper, P.E.
Herbert E. Harpster, P.E.
Harvey Hewitt, P.E.
Donald L. Hiatte, P.E.
Louis A. Hill Jr., P.E.
Jack D. Hinton, P.E.
Thomas D. Hixson, P.E., L.S.
John M. Hogg, P.E.
Gloria P. Holt, P.E.
John L. Hornbach, P.E.
Alfred C. Ingersoll, P.E.
Lawrence Jacobson
Roger F. Jesser, P.E.
James G. Johnstone, P.E.
Joanne Jones 
Joe Paul Jones, P.E.
Russel C. Jones, P.E.
Garth P. Kennedy, P.E.
William R. Kimel Trust
James E. Kindig, P.E.
T. Keith King, P.E.
George G. Kistenmacher, P.E.
James Kolb, P.E.
Herbert G. Koogle, P.E., L.S.
Alexander H. Kuhnel, P.E. (Benefactor)
Joseph H. Kuranz, P.E., L.S.
Joyce LeFevre 
E. Walter LeFevre, P.E.
Dennis W. Leitterman, P.E.
Merle R. Likins Jr., Ph.D., P.E.
M. C. Lunsford, P.E.
Dennis S. Luoto, P.E.
Tito R. Marzotto, P.E.
Kenneth L. McGowan, P.E.
Samuel C. McLendon, P.E.
John L. Meyer, P.E.
Joel A. Miele, Sr., P.E.
William J. Miller Jr., P.E.
Robert S. Miller III, P.E.
Albert H. Miller, P.E.
Steven J. Mittelsteadt, P.E.
J. Derald Morgan, P.E.
S. Jane Myers 
Sidney J. Myers, P.E.
Patrick J. Natale, P.E.
David L. Neal, P.E.
Robert L. Nichols, P.E.
A. Michael Nicolau, P.E.
Herbert A. Niedhammer, P.E.
Larry D. Nixon, P.E.
Neil A. Norman, P.E.
NSPE Executive Committee, Class of 1995-1996
Ira T. Oliver 
Edgar E. Parks, P.E.
Shirley A. Parsons 
M. Dean Parsons, P.E.
PEC honoring George B. Hightower, P.E.
J. Jay Pecora, P.E.
Karen S. Pedersen, P.E.
Peg Johnstone In memory
PEI Officers and Governors (Class of 1989-1990)
C. R. Chuck Pennoni, P.E.
PEPP honoring Albert H. Miller, P.E.
Monte L. Phillips, P.E.
Michael A. Porter, P.E.
Kenneth L. Powers, P.E.
Bobby E. Price, P.E.
Paul E. Pritzker, P.E.
Frank Richard Quible, P.E.
Henn Rebane, P.E.
Richard J. Redpath, P.E.
Francis E. Reese, P.E.
Marvin O. Richter, P.E.
H. Kenneth Rigsbee, P.E.
Paul H. Robbins, P.E.
L. F. Robertson, P.E.
Charles H. Samson, P.E.
E. Thomas Scherich, P.E.
Delbert Schmand, P.E.
John D. Selby, P.E.
Saul S. Seltzer, P.E.
James F. Shivler Jr., P.E.
George E. Shofner Jr., P.E.
D. Eugene Simmons, P.E.
Harry C. Simrall, P.E.
Christine Sloat, P.E.
Edward E. Slowter, P.E.
Raymond J. Smit, P.E.
Robert F. Smith Jr., P.E., L.S.
Waldo G. Smith, P.E.
Marvin M. Specter, P.E., L.S.
Ralph J. Stephenson, P.E.
Richard M. Stern, P.E.
Floyd R. Summers, P.E.
Ellis O. Swartzel, P.E.
Robert L. Sylar, P.E.
Philip C. Syracopoulos, P.E.
Otto A. Tennant, P.E.
Tennessee SPE (honoring Robert L. Sylar, P.E.)
George O. Thomas, P.E.
J. Neils Thompson, P.E.
Clyde R. Tipton Jr., P.E.
David G. Volkert, P.E.
Kenneth B. Walch, P.E.
Samuel C. Wartinbee, P.E.
J. David Waugh, P.E.
Calvin E. Weber, P.E.
Donald G. Weinert, P.E.
McDonald D. Weinert, P.E.
Kenneth N. Wilkens, P.E.
H. E. Williamson, P.E.
C. Glenn Wilson, P.E.
Chris D. Wilson, P.E.
W. Lewis Wood Jr., P.E.
Charles A. Worischeck, P.E.
Theodore O. Wright, P.E.
Eric H. Yamashige, P.E., L.S.
Alfred A. Yee, P.E.
Edwin H. Young, P.E.
Bill E. Zehrbach, P.E.
David M. Zuniga, P.E.