House of Delegates, 2014-2015

Gregory O. Latreille, P.E., NSPE (AK)

George S. Hamilton, P.E., NSPE (AL)

Clint W. Bell, P.E., NSPE (AR)

To be determined - AZ

Gary E. Laier, P.E., NSPE (CA)

Mark Weidhaas, P.E., F.NSPE (CO)

Alfred N. Kovalik, P.E, NSPE (CT)

Samuel G. Wilson, P.E., NSPE (DC)

To be determined - DE

Steven C. Bassett, P.E., F.NSPE (FL)

Luther O. Cox, Jr., P.E., NSPE (GA)

Miguel C. Bordallo, P.E., NSPE  (GU)

Majella D. Stevenson, P.E., F.NSPE (HI)

James S. Baker, P.E., NSPE (ID)

Lynn Olson, P.E., NSPE (ID-Alternate)

Claude H. Hurley, P.E., F.NSPE (IL)

Michael L. Shirley, P.E., F.NSPE (IN)

Brad Michael Bowen, P.E., NSPE (IN-Alternate)

Glenn D. Knak, P.E., NSPE (KS)

Charles R. Anderson, P.E., F.NSPE (KY)

Susan H. Richard, P.E., NSPE (LA)

Ronald Christopher Barros, P.E., NSPE (MA)

Brian R. Olson, P.E., NSPE (MD)

Curtis A. Beveridge, P.E., NSPE (ME)

Martha F. Thompson, P.E., NSPE (MI)

David P. Martini, P.E., F.NSPE (MN)

Breck R. Washam, P.E., NSPE (MO)

Steve Twedt, P.E. (MS)

Georgia Brensdal, P.E., NSPE (MT)

Pamela B. Townsend, P.E., NSPE (NC)

Kevin G. Nelson, P.E., F.NSPE (ND)

Karl Andrew Fredrickson, P.E., NSPE (NE)

Roch D. Larochelle, P.E., NSPE (NH)

Richard A. Olsen, P.E., NSPE (NJ)

Wayne A. Yevoli, P.E., NSPE (NM)

Craig Stuart Sisco, P.E., NSPE (NV)

Louise Carosi Doyle, P.E., F.NSPE (NY)

Joseph P. Cherry, P.E., NSPE (OH)

Gregory P. Steelhammer, P.E., NSPE (OK)

Stephen Frank Anderson, P.E., NSPE (OR)

David L. McCullough, P.E., F.NSPE (PA)

Walter J. Poplawski, P.E., F.NSPE (PA-Alternate)

Gabriel Echandi Guzman, P.E., NSPE (PR)

Ronald A. Daignault, P.E., NSPE (RI)

James L. Justus, P.E., F.NSPE (SC)

Todd Yerdon, P.E., NSPE (SD)

Brently J. Johnson, P.E., NSPE (TN)

Patrick L. Kunz, P.E., NSPE (TX)

William J. Harper, P.E., F.NSPE (TX-Alternate)

To be determined - UT

Thomas G. Conway, P.E., NSPE (VA)

Brian J. Beaudoin, P.E., NSPE (VT)

Steven M. Short, P.E., NSPE (WA)

James A. Buggs, P.E., NSPE (WI)

Christopher S. Butler, P.E., NSPE (WV)

Kelly Hafner, P.E., NSPE (WY)

Eric L. West, P.E., NSPE (Interest Group - PEPP)

James J. Yarmus, Ph.D., P.E., F.NSPE (Interest Group – PEC)

Austin S. Lin, EIT (Interest Group – PEI)

Voting Members of the Board of Directors

Harve D. Hnatiuk, P.E., F.NSPE
President

Timothy R. Austin, P.E., F.NSPE
President-elect

Robert A. Green, P.E., F.NSPE
Immediate Past President

Kodi Jean Church, P.E., Esq., F.NSPE
Vice President

Julia M. Harrod, P.E., F.NSPE
Treasurer

Brian H. Armstrong, P.E., F.NSPE
Director, North Central Region

Amy Barrett, P.E., NSPE
Director, Central Region

Gregory F. Brands, P.E., F.NSPE
Director, Western & Pacific Region

Karen L. Farley, P.E., NSPE
Director, Southwest Region

Christopher Doyle Jones, P.E., BCEE, F.NSPE
Director, Southeast Region

John J. Martin, P.E., F.NSPE
Director, Northeast Region

David A. Janover, P.E., F.NSPE
Director, Interest Group - PEG

David A. Rockstraw, Ph.D., P.E., NSPE
Director, Interest Group - PEHE

Neal T. Wright, P.E., F.NSPE
Director, Membership at Large

D. Scott Wolf, P.E., F.NSPE, PLS
Director, Young Engineers

Joseph A. Simonetta, CAE
President, State Society Executives Council

Non Voting Members of the Board of Directors

Stephen L. Dyrnes, P.E., F.NSPE
Chair, NICET Board of Governors

Leanne H. Panduren, P.E., F.NSPE
President, NSPE Educational Foundation

Mark J. Golden, FASAE, CAE
Executive Director & Corporate Secretary